List of LCEC (Local Church Executive Committee)

CHAIRWOMAN: Mrs. Connie Ho (Choo)

DEPUTY LCEC CHAIRMAN: Mr. Ho Mun Kiat

RECORDING SECRETARY: Ms. Selina Richards

TREASURER: Ms. Christina Low

ASSISTANT TREASURER: Mrs. Wendy Wong (Chan)

CHURCH SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT: Mr. Calvin Gan

SG COORDINATOR: Mrs. Rachel Kwong

PRAYER COORDINATOR: Ms. Diana Kuah

 

ELECTIVE STEWARDS

1. Ms. Selina Richards

2. Mr. Kenneth Ho

3. Mrs. Kimberley Gan (Chong)

4. Mrs. Mei Ee (Chu)

5. Mr. Ernest Yuen

 

LAY LEADERSHIP

LAY DELEGATES

1. Mrs. Connie Ho (Choo)

2. Mr. Allan Cheah

3. Mrs. Enid Foong (Yoong)

RESERVE DELEGATES

1. Mrs. Lilian Gan (Yong)

2. Mr. Tang Siak Kwan

3. Mr. Calvin Gan

4. Mr. Ho Mun Kiat

 

CHAIRPERSONS OF COMMITTEES

STEWARDSHIP AND FINANCE: Mr. Lim Teong Sit

DISCIPLESHIP & NURTURING: Mrs. Julia Wong

CHRISTIAN SOCIAL CONCERNS: Mr. Tan Boon Ee

MEMBERSHIP & EVANGELISM : Mr. Ho Mun Kiat

MISSIONS : Mr. Tang Siak Kwan

WORSHIP & MUSIC : Mr. Jeremy Ho

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT : Mr. Mok Chee Paan

 

CHAIRPERSON / OFFICERS OF COMMITTEE CREATED BY LOCAL CHURCH.

INFORMATION COMMUNICATION : Mr. Jordan Wong

KINDERGARTEN : Mrs. Lilian Gan (Yong)

STAFFING : Mr. Allan Cheah

YOUTH MINISTRY: Mr. Kenneth Ho

WORSHIP AND MUSIC  II (EVENING SERVICE) : Pastor-In-Charge

 

HEAD OF ORGANIZATION

BOYS’ BRIGADE CAPTAIN : Mr. Terence Yap

GIRLS’ BRIGADE CAPTAIN : Mrs. Felicia Chan (Choong)

METHODIST MEN PRESIDENT: Mr. Desmond Wong

METHODIST WOMEN PRESIDENT: Mrs. Vicky Fung (Hiew)

METHODIST YOUTH FELLOWSHIP PRESIDENT : Vacant

METHODIST SENIOR FELLOWSHIP PRESIDENT : Mrs. Terri Hew

 

APPOINTED NON-LCEC POSITIONS

STEWARDS / OFFICERS 

DEPUTY SG COORDINATOR : Vacant

DEPUTY CHURCH SCHOOL COORDINATOR : Vacant

ASSISTANT RECORDING SECRETARY : Vacant

COUNSELLOR, MYF : Mr. Kenneth Ho

                                        Mr. Yong Chang Hong

                                        Mrs. Rachel Kwong

CHAPLAIN, BOYS’ BRIGADE: Mr. Kwong Choong Vai

CHAPLAIN, GIRLS’ BRIGADE: Mrs. Joanna Oo

INTERNAL AUDITORS: Mr. James Chan

                                                 Mr. Lo Kuan Che

 

CHAIRPERSONS OF SUBCOMMITTEES

RECORDS & HISTORY: Ms. Elaine Teh

FELLOWSHIP: Vacant

WESLEY TIDINGS: Ms. Sabrina Richards

BM MINISTRY: Mr. Daniel Zakaria

 

COMMITTEES AMENABLE TO LOCAL CONFERENCE

PASTOR-PARISH RELATIONS COMMITTEE (2022)

CHAIRPERSON (elected at 1st Meeting) : Mr. Ho Mun Kiat

LAY LEADER: Mrs. Lilian Gan

LAY DELEGATES TO A/C (1ST) : Mrs. Connie Ho (Choo)

                                                          Mr. Kwong Choong Vai

                                                          Mr. Allan Cheah

                                                          Mr. Tang Siak Kwan

                                                          Mr. Jeremy Ho

 

NOMINATIONS COMMITTEE

YEARS 2023-2025

  1. Mr. Lee Lai Keong

  2. Mrs. Julia Wong

  3. Mrs. Kimberley Gan (Chong)

  4. Mrs. Rachel Kwong

 

For the complete list of members, kindly click here…