Wesley Methodist Church KL , Small group list – 2020 January
No Code Location Day Time Type SGL/Administrator
1 AMP 1 Ukay Heights, Ampang 1st & 3rd Fri 8:00 pm Couples & Singles Christina Chooi
2 AMP 2 Tmn U Thant, Ampang 1st & 3rd Fri 8:00 pm Couples & Singles Vivienne Ee
3 AMP 4 Tmn Bkt Teratai 1st & 3rd Fri 10:00 am Women Josephine Lai
4 AMP 5 Legacy Centre @Church Every Sat 2:00 pm Couples & Singles KC Leong
5 AMP 6 Ukay Heights, Ampang 1st & 3rd Fri 8:30 pm Couples & Singles Raymond Yap
6 BGS 1 Bangsar Baru 2nd & 4th Fri 8:30 pm Couples & Singles Lucy Tan
7 BGS 2 Legacy Centre @Church 2nd & 4th Fri 8:00 pm Couples & Singles Douglas Oh
8 BGS 3 Lrg Bkt Pantai Every Wed 10:00 am Couples & Singles Janet Yap
9 CHS 2 Tmn Megah 1st & 3rd Fri 8:30 pm Couples & Singles Vicky Hiew
10 CHS 3 Tmn Segar Perdana 1st & 3rd Fri 8:00 pm Couples & Singles Jason Kwa
11 CHS 4 Tmn Mulia 2nd & 4th Fri 8:30 pm Couples & Singles Lilian Gan
12 CHS 5 Bdr Tun Razak 1st & 3rd Fri 8:15 pm Couples & Singles Mei Ee
13 DMS 1 Changkat Kiara Surya 2nd & 4th Fri 8:00 pm Couples & Singles Alan Kok
14 DMS 2 Desa Sri Hartamas 1st & 3rd Wed 10:30 am Women Gaik Wong
15 DMS 3 Tmn SPPK, Segambut 2nd & 4th Fri 8:00 pm Couples & Singles Shellen Clark
16 DMS 4 Changkat Kiara Surya 2nd & 4th Fri 8:00 pm Couples & Singles (25-40s) Kah Lin
17 DMS 5 Damansara Heights 1st & 3rd Fri 8:30 pm Couples & Singles Neville
18 DMS 6 Damansara Heights 1st & 3rd Fri 5:30 pm Couples & Singles Dr Sieh Mei Ling
19 KLS 1 Tmn Gembira 2nd & 4th Fri 8:00 pm Couples & Singles Bernard Wong
20 KLS 4 Happy Garden Every Tue 8:00 pm Couples & Singles (25-40s) Dizzy Ling
21 PEJ 1 Kota D’sara 2nd & 4th Tue 8:30 pm Couples & Singles Chooi Yew Ping
22 PEJ 2 Tmn Megah Every Fri 10:00 am Women Foong Pik Wah
23 PEJ 3 Jln 14/50, PJ Every Tue 8:00 pm Couples & Singles Dr Lim Jit San
24 PEJ 4 Section 6, PJ 1st & 3rd Fri 8:00 pm Women Rosalind Wong
25 PEJ 5 SS1, PJ 1st & 3rd Fri 8:30 pm Couples & Singles Connie Choo
26 PEJ 7 Jalan Gasing, PJ Every Tue 8:30 pm Couples & Singles (25-40s) Rachel Wong
27 STP 1 Setapak Garden 1st & 3rd Fri 8:30 pm Couples & Singles Chang Hong
28 STP 2 Taman Melawati 1st & 3rd Wed 8:30 pm Couples & Singles Kenny Lim
29 STP 4 Sentul or Batu Caves 2nd & 4th Fri 8:30 pm Couples & Singles Janet Chong
30 SUB 3 Kota Kemuning 1st & 3rd Fri 8:30 pm Couples & Singles John Then
31 SUB4 Bukit Jelutong, S Alam 2nd & 4th Tue 8:00 pm Couples & Singles Daniel Lim
32 SUB 5 Sunway Uni concourse Every Thu 8:00 pm Young adults Heon Theng Soon
33 CEN 1 Youth Area @Church Every Fri 8:30 pm Youth / Uni students/ YA Bernard Ho
34 CEN 2 Youth Area @Church Every Fri 8:30 pm Youth / Uni students/ YA Au Kar Fei
35 CEN 3 Legacy Centre @Church 2nd & 4th Tue 10:30 am Seniors Terri Hew
36 CEN 4 Legacy Centre @Church 2nd & 4th Fri 8:30 pm Women Hiew Lee Ching