FRIDAY
16 AUGUST 2019

SCHOOL OF ARTS BALLET CLASS
Venue: Dance Studio, Level 2, WLC
Time: 2pm – 5.30pm

MYANMARESE WORSHIP SERVICE
Venue: Multipurpose Hall, Ground Floor, Menara Wesley
Time: 10pm – 12am

SATURDAY
17 AUGUST 2019

DAWN PRAYER/MORNING PRAYER WATCH
Venue: Chapel, Level 2, WLC
Time: 6am – 7.30am (Dawn Prayer)
7.30am – 8.30am (Morning Prayer Watch)

SUNDAY SCHOOL LESSON PRACTICE
Venue: Daycare & Kindergarten, Level 1, WLC
Time: 8.30am – 12pm

BB WORSHIP PRACTICE
Venue: Chapel, Level 2, WLC
Time: 9am – 12pm

BB ACTIVITIES ROOM
Venue: Room 3, 4, 5 & 6, Level 2, WLC
Time: 9am – 7pm

SEMINAR ON “HOW TO TREAT PORNOGRAPHY
ADDICTION”
Venue: Hall A, Level 3, WLC
Time: 9am – 1pm

DISCUSSION ON GJSLF
Venue: Room 1, Level 2, WLC
Time: 9.30am – 12pm

MW BIBLE STUDY
Venue: Fellowship Room, Level 2, WLC
Time: 10am – 12pm

STEDFAST FELLOWSHIP HOURS
Venue: Foyer A & Pantry A, Level 2, WLC
Time: 12pm – 6pm

BB BAND PRACTICE SESSION
Venue: Hall B, Level 3, WLC
Time: 12pm – 6pm

BB JUNIORS ACTIVITIES & WORSHIP
Venue: Kindergarten, Level 1, WLC
Time: 12.30pm – 7pm

BB BIBLE STUDY
Venue: Chapel & Room 1, 2 & 13, Level 2, WLC
Time: 1pm – 7pm

AMPANG SG5 MEETING
Venue: Room 14, Level 2, WLC
Time: 2pm – 4.30pm

STEDFAST FELLOWSHIP
Venue: Fellowship Room, Level 2, WLC
Time: 2pm – 6pm

GB ACTIVITIES
Venue: Rooms 7, 8 & 16, Level 2, WLC
Daycare, Level 1, WLC
Time: 2pm – 6pm

WESLEY SCHOOL OF ARTS – BALLET CLASS GRADE 1
Venue: Dance Studio, Level 2, WLC
Time: 2.30pm – 3.30pm

FESTIVAL CHOIR PRACTICE
Venue: Music Room, Level 2, WLC
Time: 3pm – 5pm

STEDFAST FELLOWSHIP HOURS
Venue: Multipurpose Hall, Ground Floor, Menara Wesley
Time: 4pm – 6pm

CHERAS PARISH GATHERING
Venue: Multipurpose Hall, Ground Floor, Menara Wesley
Time: 6.30pm – 9.30pm

BB STAYOVER
Venue: Kindergarten, Level 1, WLC
Time: 7pm – 12am

SUNDAY
18 AUGUST 2019

BB STAYOVER
Venue: Kindergarten, Level 1, WLC
Time: 12am – 8am

BB STAYOVER BREAKFAST
Venue: Pantry A, Level 2, WLC
Time: 7.30am – 8.30am

MORNING CHOIR PRACTICE
Venue: Music Room, Level 2, WLC
Time: 7.30am – 8.30am

PRAYER MEETING
Venue: Room 9, Level 2, WLC
Time: 8am – 11am

COMBINED WORSHIP SERVICE
SERMON BY REV. ANDREW LIM
Venue: Main Hall, Hall A & B, Level 3, WLC
Gallery, Level 4, WLC
Time: 9am – 10.30am

BAHASA MALAYSIA SERVICE
Venue: Chapel, Level 2, WLC
Time: 9am – 10.30am

LTI HUB OPENING HOURS
Venue: LTI Hub, Ground Floor, Menara Wesley
Time: 10.30am – 1pm

SUNDAY SCHOOL
Venue: Daycare & Kindergarten, Level 1, WLC
Time: 10.30am – 12.30pm

LIBRARY
Venue: Library, Level 2, WLC
Time: 11am – 12.30pm

FREEDOM IN CHRIST
Venue: Hall A, Level 3, WLC
Time: 11am – 12.30pm

MARRIAGE ENRICHMENT COURSE
Venue: Room 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 13, 14, Level 2, WLC
Time: 11am – 12.30pm

NEPALI SENGATI SERVICE
Venue: Multipurpose Hall, Ground Floor, Menara Wesley
Time: 11am – 1pm

BM MINISTRY DANCE PRACTICE
Venue: Dance Studio, Level 2, WLC
Time: 11am – 12.30pm

SUNDAY SCHOOL LESSON PLANNING
Venue: Fellowship Room, Level 2, WLC
Time: 12.30pm – 2.30pm

EVENING SERVICE PRACTICE
Venue: Sanctuary
Time: 3pm – 4pm

EVENING SERVICE – LITURGICAL
SERMON BY REV. ANDREW LIM
Venue: Sanctuary
Time: 5pm – 6.30pm

CHURCH ANNIVERSARY WORSHIP PRACTICE
Venue: Main Hall
Time: 8pm – 10.30pm

MONDAY
19 AUGUST 2019

MBS CHAPEL WORSHIP PRACTICE
Venue: Multipurpose Hall, Ground Floor, Menara Wesley
Chapel, Level 2, WLC
Time: 3pm – 5pm

GB HANDBELL CHOIR PRACTICE
Venue: Multipurpose Hall, Ground Floor, Menara Wesley
Time: 8pm – 10pm

STEDFAST FELLOWSHIP HOURS
Venue: Foyer A & Pantry A, Level 2, WLC
Time: 8pm – 10pm