FRIDAY
19 OCTOBER 2018

KINDERGARTEN REHEARSAL
Venue: Main Hall, Level 3, WLC
Time: 9am – 12pm

BB SECTIONAL PRACTICE SESSIONS
Venue: Foyer A, Rooms 2 to 7, Level 2, WLC
Parish Hall, Ground Floor, Menara Wesley
Time: 12.30pm – 2.30pm

BB BAND PRACTICE
Venue: Hall B, Level 3, WLC
Time: 1pm – 2pm

SCHOOL OF ARTS – BALLET CLASS
Venue: Dance Studio, Level 2, WLC
Time: 2.30pm – 4.30pm

RECORDING SESSION FOR TRAINER’S VIDEO
Venue: Main Hall, Level 3, WLC
Time: 7.30pm – 8.30pm

CEN 4 SG MEETING
Venue: Room 12, Level 2, WLC
Time: 8.30pm – 11pm

MYANMAR WORSHIP SERVICE
Venue: MPH, Ground Floor, Menara Wesley
Time: 10pm – 12am

SATURDAY
20 OCTOBER 2018

PRAYER WATCH
Venue: Chapel, Level 2, WLC
Time: 6am -7.30am (Dawn Prayer)
7.30am- 8.30am (Morning Watch)
8.30am (Breakfast @ cafeteria)

JRSS LESSON PRACTICE
Venue: Daycare & Kindergarten
Time: 8am – 12pm

SUNDAY WORSHIP (21/10) FINAL PRACTICE
Venue: Main Hall, Level 3, WLC
Time: 8.30am – 11.30am

DANCE & ANTHEM WORSHIP PRACTICE
Venue: Dance Studio, Level 2, WLC
Time: 9am – 11.30am

IDT HALF DAY WITH JESUS
Venue: Sanctuary
Time: 9am – 1pm

MISSIONS COMMITTEE MEETING
Venue: Room 16, Level 2, WLC
Time: 9.30am – 12pm

PRACTICE FOR MBS CHAPEL
Venue: Music Room, Level 2, WLC
Time: 9.30am – 10am

MW PLANNING MEETING
Venue: Room 1, Level 2, WLC
Time: 10am – 1pm

MW BIBLE STUDY
Venue: Fellowship Room, Level 2, WLC
Time: 10am – 12pm

WORSHIP CONFERENCE PRAYER MEETING
Venue: Music Room, Level 2, WLC
Time: 10am – 12pm

BB SAFETY BADGE CLASS
Venue: Chapel, Level 2, WLC
Time: 10am – 12pm

BB CAMPING CLASS
Venue: Room 2, Level 2, WLC
Time: 10am – 12pm

BB ACTIVITIES ROOM
Venue: Rooms 3, 4, 5, 6, Level 2, WLC
Time: 11.30am – 6pm

STEDFAST FELLOWSHIP HOURS
Venue: Foyer Level 2 & Pantry A
Time: 12pm – 6pm

GB ACTIVITIES & BIBLE STUDY
Venue: Rooms 7, 8, 16, Level 2 & Daycare, WLC
Time: 12.30pm – 6pm

BB JUNIOR ACTIVITIES & WORSHIP
Venue: Kindergarten, Level 1, WLC
Time: 12.30pm – 6pm

BB BAND PRACTICE
Venue: Hall B, Level 3, WLC
Time: 12.30pm – 2.30pm

IGNITE X
Venue: Welcome Lounge & Foyer A, Level 2, WLC
Time: 1pm – 5pm

AMPANG SG 5 MEETING
Venue: Room 14, Level 2, WLC
Time: 2pm – 4.30pm

BB BIBLE STUDY
Venue: Rooms 1, 2, 13 & Chapel, Level 2, WLC
Time: 2.30pm – 5pm

FESTIVAL CHOIR PRACTICE
Venue: Music Room, Level 2, WLC
Time: 3pm – 5pm

ENID YOONG – PREPARE SETUP
Venue: Old Canteen & Parish Hall, Menara Wesley
Time: 4pm – 9pm

STEDFAST FELLOWSHIP HOUR
Venue: MPH, Ground Floor, Menara Wesley
Time: 4pm – 6pm

JRSS PRACTICE
Venue: Fellowship Room, Level 2, WLC
Time: 4.30pm – 6.30pm

ENID YOONG – PREPARE SETUP
Venue: Kindergarten, Level 1, WLC
Time: 6pm – 9pm

SUNDAY
21 OCTOBER 2018

JR SUNDAY SCHOOL PRIZE CUPBOARD DAY
Venue: Old Canteen & Parish Hall, Menara Wesley
Time: 7am – 1.30pm

MORNING SERVICE CHOIR PRACTICE
Venue: Music Room, Level 2, WLC
Time: 7.30am – 8.30am

COMBINED WORSHIP SERVICE
SERMON BY REV. RICKY HO
Venue: Main Hall, Hall A & B, Level 3, WLC
Gallery, Level 4, WLC
Time: 9am – 10.30am

BAHASA MALAYSIA SERVICE
Venue: Chapel, Level 2, WLC
Time: 9am – 10.30am

YOUTH LESSON
Venue: Room 16, Level 2, WLC
Time: 10.30am – 1pm

LTI HUB & OFFICE OPENING HOURS
Venue: LTI Hub (next to Parish Hall)
Time: 10.30am – 1pm

IDT CLASS MODULE 3
Venue: Hall A, Hall B, Main Hall, Level 3, WLC
Rooms 3 to 9, 12 to 14, Level 2, WLC
Time: 11am – 12.30pm

NEPALI SENGATI SERVICE
Venue: MPH, Ground Floor, Menara Wesley
Time: 11am – 1pm

BAPTISM & MEMBERSHIP CLASS
Venue: Room 1, Level 2, WLC
Time: 11am – 12.30pm

KELAS TARIAN TAMBOURINE
Venue: Fellowship Room & Chapel, Level 2, WLC
Time: 11am – 12.30pm

ANDREW GUI – REHEARSAL
Venue: Sanctuary
Time: 11am – 12pm

LIBRARY
Venue: Level 2, WLC
Time: 11am – 12.30pm

JRSS LESSON PRACTICE
Venue: Daycare & Fellowship Room
Time: 12.30pm – 3pm

EVENING SERVICE PRACTICE
Venue: Sanctuary
Time: 3pm – 4pm

EVENING SERVICE – LITURGICAL
SERMON BY REV. RICKY HO
Venue: Sanctuary
Time: 5pm – 6.30pm

MONDAY
22 OCTOBER 2018

KINDERGARTEN REHEARSAL
Venue: Main Hall, Level 3, WLC
Time: 9am – 12pm

MBS CHAPEL INSTRUMENTAL PRACTICE
Venue: MPH, Ground Floor, Menara Wesley
Time: 3.30pm – 4.30pm

STEDFAST FELLOWSHIP HOURS
Venue: Pantry A, Foyer Level 2, WLC
Time: 8pm – 10pm

GB HANDBELL PRACTICE
Venue: MPH, Ground Floor, Menara Wesley
Time: 8pm – 9.30pm